Caves

Shop
David Keating, Linage, 2023, Ink and acrylic on paper ,28 x 22cm
1 of 1
Aaron Christopher Rees, Aisha Hara, Alex Pittendrigh, Angus Gardner, Anna Dunnill, Anna Fiedler, Anna Varendorff, Ann Debono, Anne-Marie May, Anni Hagberg, Annika Koops, Arini Byng, Augusta Vinall Richardson, Beth Arnold, Bettina Willner-Browne, Camille Laddawan, Christopher Theofanous, Claudia Van Eeden, Dane Lovett, David Keating, Dell Stewart, Dylan Marelic, Eliza Hutchison, Emily Ferretti, Fiona McMonagle, Gabriel Curtin, Georgina Cue, Irene Hanenbergh, Isabella Darcy, Jacqui Stockdale, James Geurts, Jemi Gale, Josephine Mead, Kate Ellis, Kate Tucker, Kate Ellis, Katie Paine, Katie Ryan, Kez Hughes, Kiron Robinson, Kristina Tsoulis-Reay, Laura Skerlj, Melissa Nguyen, Michael Kennedy, Mira Gojak, Nadine Christensen, Nicholas Currie, Noriko Nakamura, Oliver Hull, Panisa Ongwat, Raafat Ishak, Rose Nolan, Rozalind Drummond, Ruby Brown, Ry Haskings, Sam Martin, Sarah CrowEST, Sean McDowell, Sharon Goodwin, Starlie Geikie, Stephen Bram, Tai Snaith, Tia Ansell, Tony Garifalakis, Troy Emery, Zilverster and more to be announced CAVES Fundraiser 2024 26 April - 4 May 2024
David Keating, Linage, 2023, Ink and acrylic on paper ,28 x 22cm

📌Save the date Friday the 26th of April, 2024 ~ 6-9pm.
To register for a preview catalogue click here
〰️
2024 marks CAVES’ 10th year of programming! Established 2015, CAVES has presented over 100 exhibitions with minimal government support during this time. Since 2017 we’ve managed to maintain a free to exhibit model and with your support we can keep this as a fixture.

Alex Pittendrigh is represented by Murray White Room, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Angus Gardner is represented by Gallery 9, GADIGAL / SYDNEY
Ann Debono is represented by Sutton Gallery, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Annika Koops is represented by BETT Gallery, Nipaluna/Hobart
Augusta Vinall Richardson is represented by THE COMMERCIAL, GADIGAL / SYDNEY Bettina Willner-Browne is represented by Lennox Street, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Dane Lovett is represented by STATION, NAARM / MELBOURNE GADIGAL / SYDNEY
Emily Ferretti is represented by Sophie Gannon Gallery, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Fiona McMonagle is represented by Sophie Gannon Gallery, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Irene Hanenbergh is represented by Neon Parc, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Jacqui Stockdale is represented by Olsen Gallery Sydney, GADIGAL / SYDNEY
Kate Ellis is represented by LON Gallery, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Kate Tucker is represented by Diane Singer, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Kiron Robinson is represented by Sarah Scout Presents, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Mira Gojak is represented by Murray White Room, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Nadine Christensen is represented by Sarah Scout Presents, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Raafat Ishak is represented by Sutton Gallery, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Rose Nolan is represented by Anna Schwartz Gallery, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Sarah CrowEST is represented by LON Gallery, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Sharon Goodwin is represented by Sarah Scout Presents, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Stephen Bram is represented by Anna Schwartz Gallery, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Tia Ansell is represented by LON Gallery, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Tony Garifalakis is represented by Sarah Scout Presents, NAARM / MELBOURNE
Troy Emery is represented by Michael Reid Gallery, GADIGAL / SYDNEY
Zilverster (Goodwin & Hanenbergh) is represented by Sarah Scout Presents, NAARM / MELBOURNE